Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership

Head Teacher

Mrs Angela Hay

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Elode Scarlett

Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Lesley Quirk

Assistant Head Teacher/SENCo

Mrs Kate Betts

School Business Manager

Mrs Sheilagh Peacock


Foundation Team

Acorns

Mrs D Maytham

Seedlings

Mrs J Stock (Assistant Team Leader)/ Mrs J Tang

Saplings

Miss M Barlow

LSAs: K Blake (HLTA), L Cull, G Diton, M Feane, K Frampton (AM), N Smith, S Stokes (AM)


Key Stage One Team

Y1 Ash

Mrs L Quirk (FS & Y1 Team Leader)/ Mrs J Tang

Y1 Oak

Miss H Anderson

Y2 Pine

Mrs A Herring

Y2 Elm

Miss J Brisland (Team Leader)

Y2 Willow

Mrs G Lindup

LSAs: A Bourton, V Dange, T Doidge, S Frost (HLTA), E Guilfoyle, H Hammond, B Hughes, T Hughes, E Jones, A Lagoy, H Stanborough (HLTA), T Steed


Key Stage Two Lower Team

Y3 Walnut

Miss T Pye

Y3 Redwood

Mrs R Alston/ Mrs D O’Brien

Y4 Chestnut

Miss A Stringer

Y4 Rowan

Mrs C Willis (Team Leader)

LSAs: D Canolli (HLTA), L Harmer, T King, A Mobasshir (AM), S Morgan (HLTA)


Key Stage Two Upper Team

Y5 Cedar

Miss H Peto

Y5 Sycamore

Miss S Arblaster

Y6 Spruce

Miss J Slatter

Y6 Birch

Miss N Grove (Team Leader)

Y6 Mulberry

Mrs K Deas

LSAs: G Calow (HLTA), H Cox, K Fieldhouse, S Fifield, E Gilman, E Mullinor, G Saunders, A Slade (AM)


Cover & Other Teaching Staff

Mrs L Burton, Mrs A Hoult, Mrs T Richardson


Family Support & Pastoral Team

Mrs L Hicks, Mrs A Crawford-James (SEMH)

ELSAs: E Ferris, S Stokes (PM), A Slade (PM), M Ingham


Speech & Language

KS1 Beech

Mrs S Bennett (Team Leader)

KS2 Maple

Mrs A Leadbeater

LSAs: B Hughes, M Speight


Language & Literacy

Mrs A Morse

Admin: B Softley


NHS Speech Therapists

A Arrowsmith, S Monaghan, K Murphy


Office & Premises Staff

Reception

Mrs D Amin

School Secretary

Mrs H Smith

Finance Officer/ Administrator

Mrs H Skinner

IT Technician

Mrs J Culley

Senior Caretaker

Mr M Jones

Assistant Caretaker

Mr P Hughes


Additional Lunchtime Controllers

E Ataman, A Bedford, P Hall, P Lyle, S Sumi


After School Cleaners

M Anderson, A Bedford, P Hall, D Lane, M Pitwell


Phoenix Club

Club Manager

Mrs S Frost

Playworker

Mrs K Blake

Playworker

Miss A Bourton

Playworker

Mrs H Hammond

Playworker

Mrs T King

Playworker

Mrs G Saunders

Playworker

Miss A Slade

Playworker

Mrs M Speight

Playworker

Mrs T Steed

Casual Playworker

Miss M Burnett